D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module


Price: [price_with_discount]






D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. br brThe DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.IEEE: 1000BASE-SX
Speed: 1000 Mbps Ethernet
Media type: Multimode fiber
Wavelength: 850nm
Form factor: Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs)





Switches

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.